14875 Van Ave SE Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14875 Van Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $631,644, approximately $438 per square foot. 14875 Van Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Fryelands Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Mcrae Heather Renee
Bought by
Mcrae Jason Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Deam Kevin and Deam Jody
Bought by
Mix Dallas J and Mix Rhonda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,924
Outstanding Balance
$51,597
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$580,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Lyons Billy M and Lyons Erin T
Bought by
Deam Kevin and Deam Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,750
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrae Jason Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mix Dallas J | -- | -- | |
| Deam Kevin | $139,950 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mix Dallas J | $172,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Deam Kevin | $135,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,412 | $561,900 | $345,000 | $216,900 |
| 2025 | $4,195 | $543,500 | $307,000 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $518,000 | $292,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $556,000 | $322,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $400,900 | $214,000 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $352,300 | $189,000 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $306,200 | $179,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $268,300 | $149,000 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $238,400 | $128,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $218,900 | $105,000 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $207,900 | $90,000 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $2,427 | $167,500 | $77,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map