14877 19th St N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $608,324 - $727,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14877 19th St N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $655,108, approximately $386 per square foot. 14877 19th St N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Loxahatchee Groves Elementary School, Western Pines Community Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pefley Cherane | $330,000 | South Shore Title Of Welling |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pefley Cherane | $297,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $176,853 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $171,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $166,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $162,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $157,281 | $24,600 | $132,681 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $155,206 | $24,600 | $130,606 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $152,427 | $23,000 | $129,427 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $149,715 | $23,025 | $126,690 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $146,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $114,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $113,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $140,892 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 14817 Snail Trail
- 14920 Okeechobee Blvd
- 14964 Snail Trail
- 15151 Okeechobee Blvd
- 2150/2140 C Rd
- 1550 C Rd
- 14936 22nd Rd N
- 14597 Paradise Trail
- 14863 22nd Rd N
- 14375 Okeechobee Blvd
- 15550 Okeechobee Blvd
- 0000 Okeechobee Blvd
- 3525 D Rd
- 2105 Jewel Ln
- 14735 Flamingo Rd
- 1754 B Rd
- 14523 Flamingo Rd
- 15120 Roberts Way
- 15449 Los Angeles Dr
- 15427 San Diego Dr
- 14877 Snail Trail (19 St)
- 14877 Snail Trail
- 14915 Snail Trail
- 14817 19th St N
- 14878 19th St N
- 14916 19th St N Unit 2.5 ACRES
- 14916 19th St N
- 14916 Snail Trail
- 14818 19th St N
- 14963 19th St N
- 14767 19th St N
- 14768 19th St N
- 14964 19th St N
- 14768 Snail Trail
- 16390 Okeechobee Blvd
- 15310 Okeechobee Blvd
- 16354 Okeechobee Blvd
- 15000 Okeechobee Blvd
- AP-288 Okeechobee Blvd
- TBD Okeechobee Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.