14879 Seneca Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $252,787 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14879 Seneca, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $287,947, approximately $155 per square foot. 14879 Seneca is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and American Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2025
Sold by
Henry Jonathan D and Henry Kelly S
Bought by
Henry Jonathan D and Henry Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Bieske Jamie and Bieske Catherine Ann
Bought by
Henry Jonathan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Mccune Myrtle J and Myrtle J Mccune Revocable Trus
Bought by
Bieske Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Jonathan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Jonathan D | $208,000 | Multiple | |
| Bieske Jamie | $198,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,900 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,655 | $44,900 | $9,600 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map