1488 J Saunders Rd Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $366,315
Studio
--
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1488 J Saunders Rd, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $313,829, approximately $151 per square foot. 1488 J Saunders Rd is a home located in Geneva County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Robert Quattlebaum
Bought by
Robert And Sara Quattlebaum Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Sara Quattlebaum Revocable Living | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,600 | $1,660 | $22,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,600 | $1,660 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,160 | $1,580 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,860 | $1,200 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,360 | $1,120 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $607 | $18,620 | $1,120 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $607 | $17,740 | $1,120 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $30 | $17,780 | $1,100 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $30 | $17,760 | $1,080 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $637 | $16,720 | $1,060 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $630 | $17,300 | $1,060 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | $630 | $17,300 | $1,060 | $16,240 |
| 2013 | $629 | $17,280 | $1,040 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map