1488 Nopal St Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1488 Nopal St, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $389,187, approximately $290 per square foot. 1488 Nopal St is a home with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Florence Habitat/Humanity Inc
Bought by
Taylor Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,405
Outstanding Balance
$110,686
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Florence Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Taylor Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,405
Outstanding Balance
$110,686
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Houlihan Jason M and Houlihan Megna Lawrence
Bought by
Florence Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Florence Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Houlihan Megan Lawrence and Houlihan Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,540
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property