14881 E Poundstone Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,068 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14881 E Poundstone Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $511,267, approximately $301 per square foot. 14881 E Poundstone Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Choe Diana
Bought by
Leticia H Davis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Choe Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,746
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leticia H Davis Revocable Trust | $499,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Choe Diana | $445,822 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|