1489 E 420th Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 E 420th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $316,260, approximately $269 per square foot. 1489 E 420th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Intermediate School, Bolivar Primary School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Neal Jane A and Neal Donnie
Bought by
Martin Meghan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Meghan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $726 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $677 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $674 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $603 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $603 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |