1489 E Stella Lake Rd Three Lakes, WI 54562
Estimated Value: $283,588 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 E Stella Lake Rd, Three Lakes, WI 54562 and is currently estimated at $338,196. 1489 E Stella Lake Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $192,400 | $40,500 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $192,400 | $40,500 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $164,300 | $39,800 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $164,300 | $39,800 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $164,300 | $39,800 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $164,300 | $39,800 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $172,400 | $47,900 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $172,400 | $47,900 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $172,400 | $47,900 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $172,400 | $47,900 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $172,400 | $47,900 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $172,400 | $47,900 | $124,500 |
| 2011 | $1,531 | $188,800 | $56,800 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map