1489 Leslie St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $765,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,290
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 Leslie St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $719,635, approximately $218 per square foot. 1489 Leslie St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Ola Edwards Community School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Sarrico Casimiro and Sarrico Carminda
Bought by
Sarrico Eduardo M and Resende Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarrico Eduardo M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sarrico Eduardo M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,177 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $14,736 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $14,736 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $14,600 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $14,504 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $14,420 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $14,140 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $13,998 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $13,914 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $13,897 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $13,774 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $13,557 | $183,900 | $39,200 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map