1489 Park Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $713,857 - $772,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 Park Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $742,929, approximately $592 per square foot. 1489 Park Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Middle School, Wellington C Mepham High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,948 | $484 | $200 | $284 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $497 | $205 | $292 |
| 2023 | $11,297 | $494 | $204 | $290 |
| 2022 | $11,297 | $514 | $219 | $295 |
| 2021 | $15,662 | $509 | $210 | $299 |
| 2020 | $10,885 | $672 | $594 | $78 |
| 2019 | $10,953 | $672 | $573 | $99 |
| 2018 | $10,230 | $672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,215 | $697 | $522 | $175 |
| 2016 | $9,333 | $793 | $507 | $286 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $837 | $535 | $302 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $837 | $535 | $302 |
| 2013 | $3,584 | $929 | $594 | $335 |
Source: Public Records
Map