Estimated Value: $420,000 - $539,875
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14890 W Herbison Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $476,969, approximately $256 per square foot. 14890 W Herbison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Wohlscheid Charles and Wohlscheid Diane
Bought by
Wohlscheid Anthony Charles and Wohlscheid Danielle Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlscheid Anthony Charles | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $246,800 | $36,400 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $17 | $237,800 | $34,100 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $181,400 | $33,800 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $166,100 | $35,800 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $157,000 | $33,200 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $144,100 | $32,800 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $135,185 | $30,800 | $104,385 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $133,109 | $30,650 | $102,459 |
| 2016 | $279 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map