14895 129th Rd Unit US Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14895 129th Rd Unit US, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $407,183, approximately $225 per square foot. 14895 129th Rd Unit US is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Pineview Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Suwannee County
Bought by
Schrom Wolf and Hake Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Meyer Lisa Marie
Bought by
Schron Wolf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrom Wolf | $164,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schron Wolf | -- | Sierra Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $216,737 | $78,767 | $137,970 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $204,141 | $74,116 | $130,025 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $191,120 | $64,057 | $127,063 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $202,853 | $57,889 | $144,964 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $167,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $149,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $149,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $150,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $150,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $150,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $150,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $150,512 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map