14898 E 12th Place Tulsa, OK 74108
Tower Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $268,706
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14898 E 12th Place, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $242,427, approximately $194 per square foot. 14898 E 12th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Justice Andrew Joel and Justice Sarah Mardirosian
Bought by
Andrew And Sarah Justice Revocable Trust and Justice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Justice Sarah Mardirosian
Bought by
Justice Sarah Mardirosian and Justice Andrew Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Don David and Bennett Tonya A
Bought by
Mardirosian Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Connel Dennis
Bought by
Bennett Don David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew And Sarah Justice Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Justice Sarah Mardirosian | -- | None Available | |
| Mardirosian Sarah | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Don David | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mardirosian Sarah | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $22,689 | $2,899 | $19,790 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $21,999 | $2,349 | $19,650 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $13,785 | $2,086 | $11,699 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $12,383 | $2,642 | $9,741 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $11,994 | $2,559 | $9,435 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $11,994 | $2,559 | $9,435 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $11,994 | $2,559 | $9,435 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $11,994 | $2,559 | $9,435 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $12,837 | $2,739 | $10,098 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $12,463 | $2,659 | $9,804 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $12,100 | $2,772 | $9,328 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $12,100 | $2,772 | $9,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map