14898 Lambeth Square Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14898 Lambeth Square, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $502,473, approximately $365 per square foot. 14898 Lambeth Square is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including London Towne Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank N A As Trustee
Bought by
Tolmachova Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,471
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Evans & Bryant Plc Sub Tr
Bought by
U S Bank N A As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Hazlett Michael A
Bought by
Buswold Steven E and Orndorff,Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Hudgins Melvin T
Bought by
Orndorff Karen L and Hazlett,Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolmachova Natalia | $170,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank N A As Trustee | $190,582 | -- | |
| Buswold Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Orndorff Karen L | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolmachova Natalia | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orndorff Karen L | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $489,110 | $155,000 | $334,110 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $433,890 | $130,000 | $303,890 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $403,200 | $120,000 | $283,200 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $374,270 | $110,000 | $264,270 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $327,770 | $95,000 | $232,770 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $327,940 | $95,000 | $232,940 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $302,040 | $85,000 | $217,040 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $293,020 | $80,000 | $213,020 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $279,980 | $75,000 | $204,980 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $268,440 | $70,000 | $198,440 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $268,440 | $70,000 | $198,440 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $263,440 | $65,000 | $198,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map