149 11th St Cochran, GA 31014
Estimated Value: $73,080 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 11th St, Cochran, GA 31014 and is currently estimated at $110,020, approximately $138 per square foot. 149 11th St is a home located in Bleckley County with nearby schools including Bleckley County Primary School, Bleckley County Elementary School, and Bleckley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Durham Charles Elvis Charlene Shelen
Bought by
Angela Ates.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Ates Angela S
Bought by
Terrell Lukeshia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Blackshear Hosea Le
Bought by
Ates Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Blackshear Hosea Le
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Ates. | -- | -- | |
| Terrell Lukeshia | -- | -- | |
| Ates Angela S | $22,000 | -- | |
| Blackshear Hosea Le | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $18,360 | $1,840 | $16,520 |
| 2024 | $692 | $18,360 | $1,840 | $16,520 |
| 2023 | $518 | $19,360 | $1,840 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $471 | $17,320 | $1,840 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $386 | $13,600 | $1,840 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $388 | $13,600 | $1,840 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $286 | $10,025 | $2,400 | $7,625 |
| 2018 | $405 | $10,025 | $2,400 | $7,625 |
| 2017 | $289 | $10,025 | $2,400 | $7,625 |
| 2016 | $292 | $10,025 | $2,400 | $7,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,025 | $2,400 | $7,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map