NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,826,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,812 Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 149 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently priced at $1,826,000, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 149 14th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
149 14Th Street Llc
Bought by
Andoh E. Kwaku
Current Estimated Value
$1,826,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,077,000
Outstanding Balance
$937,802
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andoh E. Kwaku $1,831,831 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andoh E. Kwaku $1,077,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $14,196 $0 $0 $0
2019 $3,800 $43,260 $21,540 $21,720
2018 $3,432 $16,838 $12,336 $4,502
2017 $2,987 $16,123 $3,992 $12,131
2016 $2,913 $16,123 $4,307 $11,816
2015 $1,615 $15,475 $5,909 $9,566
2014 $1,615 $14,630 $6,145 $8,485
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.