$675,000
$15K PRICE DROP

149 Alaina Rd Canton, GA 30115

Estimated payment $3,891/month

Total Views 2,279
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,705 Sq Ft
$250 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Holly Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Mud Room

About This Home

**Back on the Market with No Fault of Seller** Take a deep breath... welcome home! This charming Craftsman-style custom home boasts 4 bedrooms, including a roomy Master Suite conveniently located on the main floor. From the moment you walk into the foyer, the fine details stand out—crown molding, 8-inch baseboards,wall treatments, and more. Moving into the great room, your eyes are drawn to the gourmet kitchen with ceiling-high cabinets, a double oven, 5-burner gas cooktop, Kohler farmhouse sink, soft-close cabinetry, and a pull-out microwave. Picture preparing a meal on the sleek quartz countertops while friends and family gather around the large island, sharing conversation and laughter.
Step into the great room and take in the coffered ceiling with its elegant crown molding. The brick fireplace features a gas hookup, solid wood mantle, and a shiplap accent that extends to the ceiling. Custom plantation shutters add to the many thoughtful details throughout the home. The main-level primary bedroom boasts three closets for ample storage and easily accommodates a king-sized suite. The en suite bath offers dual vanities, a linen closet, and a spacious walk-in shower heated by a gas tankless water heater—perfect for unwinding after a long day. The large walk-in closet conveniently connects to the laundry room. Also on the main floor is a secondary bedroom with full bath access, ideal for guests or family, plus a mudroom off the garage entry. Upstairs, you’ll find two more roomy bedrooms, a third bath, and a walk-in attic with abundant storage and easy access to the dual heat pump system. Outside, the fenced yard ensures privacy, while the covered porch—pre-plumbed for a gas grill—is perfect for barbecues or relaxing with a good book. Sagebrooke’s HOA is just $400 a year, and the community is close to schools, shopping, I-575, and James Owens Park. Built with durable James Hardie fiber cement siding and trim, the home also includes a downspout drainage system and leaf guard gutters for low maintenance. With its like-new appeal and rare features, this home won’t be on the market for long—now’s the time to see it for yourself.

Listing Agent

Anthony Crimi

Anthony Crimi Realty Brokerage Phone: 813-299-8916 License #449725 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,096

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,705 Sq Ft Home
  • Crown Molding
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Coffered Ceiling
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Schools

  • Holly Springs - Cherokee Elementary School

• Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • $400 Initiation Fee
  • Sagebrooke Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 336
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15N20J 113

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,096

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Farmhouse
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ANTH01
  • Subdivision Name: Sagebrooke
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 15N20J-00000-113-000
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Starter, Great Room, Living Room, Raised Hearth
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Multi Units
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 400

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 15N20J 113
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3096
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Holly Springs - Cherokee
  • High School: Sequoyah

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,384 $258,560 $52,000 $206,560
2024 $5,580 $187,080 $46,400 $140,680
2023 $1,398 $46,400 $46,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $675,000 -0.9% $250 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $680,900 -1.0% $252 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $687,900 -0.1% $254 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $688,900 -0.1% $255 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $689,900 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7716813

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 15N20J-00000-113-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.