149 Alpine Place Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Alpine Place, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $764,749, approximately $422 per square foot. 149 Alpine Place is a home with nearby schools including Kootenai Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Best Daniel C
Bought by
Best Erica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Erica B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Best Erica B | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $661,310 | $301,620 | $359,690 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $697,739 | $301,620 | $396,119 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $625,960 | $330,800 | $295,160 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $543,377 | $196,406 | $346,971 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $343,830 | $113,039 | $230,791 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $321,005 | $113,039 | $207,966 |
| 2019 | $802 | $289,152 | $96,366 | $192,786 |
| 2018 | $966 | $101,782 | $86,494 | $15,288 |
| 2017 | $966 | $163,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $957 | $165,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $163,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $163,589 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map