149 Archertown Rd New Egypt, NJ 08533
Estimated Value: $331,017 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Archertown Rd, New Egypt, NJ 08533 and is currently estimated at $414,504, approximately $362 per square foot. 149 Archertown Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Dr. Gerald H. Woehr Elementary School, New Egypt Middle School, and New Egypt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Forker Ruth
Bought by
Horner Jerry and Horner Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,619
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$385,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Jerry | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horner Jerry | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $4,869 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $198,800 | $108,500 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map