149 Barnes Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Barnes Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $329,858, approximately $173 per square foot. 149 Barnes Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $3,169 | $1,752 | $1,417 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $20,719 | $1,752 | $18,967 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $17,015 | $1,754 | $15,261 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $17,015 | $1,754 | $15,261 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $18,566 | $1,754 | $16,812 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $18,566 | $1,754 | $16,812 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $16,819 | $1,751 | $15,068 |
| 2018 | $835 | $15,423 | $1,751 | $13,672 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $16,819 | $1,751 | $15,068 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $13,743 | $743 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $558 | $13,743 | $743 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $558 | $13,743 | $743 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $556 | $13,747 | $747 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map