149 Belleview Ave Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $289,833, approximately $252 per square foot. 149 Belleview Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Berry Robbie W
Bought by
Morriss Mark and Morriss Tonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Norma Mayo And Maria Wince Holdings Llc
Bought by
Berry Robbie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Mayo Norma J and Wince Maria C
Bought by
Norma Mayo And Maria Wince Holdings Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,950
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Anita Phillips and Gay Lurli Phillips
Bought by
Mayo Norma J and Wince Marie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,950
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morriss Mark | $132,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Berry Robbie W | $185,500 | None Available | |
| Norma Mayo And Maria Wince Holdings Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Mayo Norma J | $189,500 | Blue Ridge Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry Robbie W | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayo Norma J | $18,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $143,100 | $50,000 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $143,100 | $50,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $134,400 | $50,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $134,400 | $50,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $134,400 | $50,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $134,400 | $50,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $967 | $134,300 | $50,000 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $967 | $134,300 | $50,000 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map