149 Beulah St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $322,592 - $487,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Beulah St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $398,898, approximately $519 per square foot. 149 Beulah St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Whalen Robert L
Bought by
Whalen Keiko I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Keiko I | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $268,900 | $125,000 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $262,600 | $122,600 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $235,800 | $106,300 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $214,100 | $96,600 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $195,300 | $88,800 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $180,400 | $80,300 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $173,000 | $80,300 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $178,600 | $95,100 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $178,600 | $95,100 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $163,100 | $90,600 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $171,100 | $90,600 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map