149 Boykin Rd Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Boykin Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $170,333, approximately $82 per square foot. 149 Boykin Rd is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Sampit Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $2,009 | $252 | $1,757 |
| 2024 | $605 | $1,750 | $320 | $1,430 |
| 2023 | $571 | $1,750 | $320 | $1,430 |
| 2022 | $536 | $1,750 | $320 | $1,430 |
| 2021 | $523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $4,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $65,100 | $5,300 | $59,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,100 | $5,300 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map