149 Bridge Ave Cohoes, NY 12047
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $285,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Bridge Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047 and is currently estimated at $255,333, approximately $122 per square foot. 149 Bridge Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Cohoes High School and Catholic Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,300 | $10,100 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map