149 Brunswick Ave E Supply, NC 28462
Estimated Value: $840,955 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Brunswick Ave E, Supply, NC 28462 and is currently estimated at $956,989, approximately $502 per square foot. 149 Brunswick Ave E is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Virginia Williamson Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Reynders Karen Claire
Bought by
Reynders Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,385
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Doggett Linda R
Bought by
Reynders Samuel and Reynders Karen Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,800
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynders Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Reynders Samuel | $362,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynders Samuel | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Reynders Samuel | $325,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $776,850 | $210,000 | $566,850 |
| 2024 | $28 | $776,850 | $210,000 | $566,850 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $776,850 | $210,000 | $566,850 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $412,160 | $117,000 | $295,160 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $412,160 | $117,000 | $295,160 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $412,160 | $117,000 | $295,160 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $117,000 | $117,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $369,820 | $95,000 | $274,820 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $369,820 | $95,000 | $274,820 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $371,580 | $187,920 | $183,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map