149 Cedar St Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $66,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Cedar St, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $60,106, approximately $58 per square foot. 149 Cedar St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Williams Janice B
Bought by
Williams Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Williams Douglas
Bought by
Bettie Tommy L and Bettie Aretha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,560
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Douglas | $14,000 | -- | |
| Bettie Tommy L | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bettie Tommy L | $46,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,480 | $250 | $5,230 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,840 | $250 | $3,590 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,930 | $250 | $2,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,100 | $250 | $1,850 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,910 | $250 | $1,660 |
| 2019 | $80 | $1,910 | $250 | $1,660 |
| 2018 | $80 | $2,180 | $250 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $64 | $5,280 | $1,000 | $4,280 |
| 2014 | $82 | $3,240 | $500 | $2,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map