149 Chastain St Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $93,063 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Chastain St, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $176,016, approximately $188 per square foot. 149 Chastain St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Chastain Shirley Ann
Bought by
Chastain Walter Ben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastain Walter Ben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $2,520 | $1,100 | $1,420 |
| 2024 | $857 | $2,190 | $960 | $1,230 |
| 2023 | $525 | $2,190 | $960 | $1,230 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,190 | $960 | $1,230 |
| 2021 | $140 | $2,190 | $960 | $1,230 |
| 2020 | $636 | $1,460 | $640 | $820 |
| 2019 | $175 | $1,460 | $640 | $820 |
| 2018 | $140 | $1,760 | $640 | $1,120 |
| 2017 | $135 | $1,760 | $640 | $1,120 |