149 Cheetah Dr Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $169,422
Studio
1
Bath
488
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Cheetah Dr, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $142,106, approximately $291 per square foot. 149 Cheetah Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Ronald Allen and Rogers Carmen Marie
Bought by
Lees David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Brown Beverly M
Bought by
Rogers Ronald Allen and Rogers Carmen Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Brown William T and Brown Nancy
Bought by
Beverly M Brown Rev Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Brown George A and Brown Beverly M
Bought by
Brown William T and Brown Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lees David A | $100,000 | Island Title 5 Star Agency L | |
| Rogers Ronald Allen | $50,000 | Island Title 5 Star Agency L | |
| Beverly M Brown Rev Tr | $41,000 | -- | |
| Brown William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |