149 Clay St Thomaston, CT 06787
Estimated Value: $266,491 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Clay St, Thomaston, CT 06787 and is currently estimated at $280,873, approximately $227 per square foot. 149 Clay St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Black Rock School, Thomaston Center School, and Thomaston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $116,130 | $44,730 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $116,130 | $44,730 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $116,130 | $44,730 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $116,130 | $44,730 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $100,380 | $44,730 | $55,650 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $100,380 | $44,730 | $55,650 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $100,380 | $44,730 | $55,650 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $100,380 | $44,730 | $55,650 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $100,380 | $44,730 | $55,650 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $103,600 | $42,630 | $60,970 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $103,600 | $42,630 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $103,600 | $42,630 | $60,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map