Estimated Value: $886,807 - $1,041,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Colket Ln, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $962,702, approximately $459 per square foot. 149 Colket Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Hunt Richard A and Hunt Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Richard A | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,022 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $9,022 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $8,256 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $7,876 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $7,476 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $7,298 | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,140 | $105,240 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map