149 Cortland Cir Clear Brook, VA 22624
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Cortland Cir, Clear Brook, VA 22624 and is currently estimated at $396,524, approximately $341 per square foot. 149 Cortland Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $360,360 | $113,400 | $246,960 |
| 2024 | $748 | $293,300 | $94,900 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $293,300 | $94,900 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $260,500 | $87,700 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $260,500 | $87,700 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $755 | $247,400 | $87,700 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $211,400 | $87,700 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $204,600 | $88,200 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $204,600 | $88,200 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $188,300 | $75,500 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $188,300 | $75,500 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $524 | $184,000 | $75,500 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map