149 County Road 1108 Daingerfield, TX 75638
Estimated Value: $218,677 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,196
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 County Road 1108, Daingerfield, TX 75638 and is currently estimated at $303,669, approximately $95 per square foot. 149 County Road 1108 is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Daingerfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Mckenzie Judith M
Bought by
Florence Monte and Florence Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Monte | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $223,690 | $19,660 | $204,030 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $173,120 | $13,650 | $159,470 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $171,420 | $12,740 | $158,680 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $164,480 | $11,300 | $153,180 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $142,410 | $9,180 | $133,230 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $135,020 | $8,660 | $126,360 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $111,030 | $8,660 | $102,370 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $111,240 | $8,330 | $102,910 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $111,650 | $8,330 | $103,320 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $112,400 | $8,330 | $104,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,860 | $8,330 | $108,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,860 | $8,330 | $108,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map