Estimated Value: $209,585 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Delora Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $223,146, approximately $168 per square foot. 149 Delora Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Scherer Catherine
Bought by
Scherer Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Scherer Maria
Bought by
Scherer Maria and Maria Scherer Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer Joseph | $126,000 | Approved Statewide Title | |
| Scherer Maria | -- | Approved Statewide Title Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,195 | $63,553 | $15,057 | $48,496 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $63,553 | $15,057 | $48,496 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $43,236 | $10,245 | $32,991 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $43,236 | $10,245 | $32,991 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $43,240 | $10,250 | $32,990 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $46,410 | $10,250 | $36,160 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $46,410 | $10,250 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $46,410 | $10,250 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $41,240 | $10,250 | $30,990 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $41,240 | $10,250 | $30,990 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $41,240 | $10,250 | $30,990 |
| 2013 | $2,843 | $41,390 | $10,250 | $31,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map