Estimated Value: $261,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Derusso St, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $311,663, approximately $176 per square foot. 149 Derusso St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Lisa Park Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Chad Daigle Building Cont
Bought by
Chouest John A and Neil-Chouest Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$229,157
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,506
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouest John A | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chouest John A | $265,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $27,180 | $5,360 | $21,820 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $27,180 | $5,360 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $25,880 | $5,100 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $25,880 | $5,100 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $23,800 | $5,100 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $25,880 | $5,100 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $464 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $472 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map