149 Dodge St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $976,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Dodge St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $864,151, approximately $412 per square foot. 149 Dodge St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $680,700 | $399,000 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $647,300 | $365,600 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $502,200 | $246,800 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $6,300 | $480,000 | $224,600 | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $460,600 | $202,800 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $423,600 | $190,400 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $388,400 | $155,200 | $233,200 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $374,300 | $141,100 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $5,281 | $374,300 | $141,100 | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map