149 E 62nd St Unit 4A151 New York, NY 10065
Lenox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,957 - $1,361,000
Studio
--
Bath
290
Sq Ft
$3,391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E 62nd St Unit 4A151, New York, NY 10065 and is currently estimated at $983,319, approximately $3,390 per square foot. 149 E 62nd St Unit 4A151 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, P.S. 267, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Parker Jonathan and Parker Deborah Stairs
Bought by
Wsg Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$25,321
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$957,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wsg Holdings Llc | $234,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Wsg Holdings Llc | $234,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wsg Holdings Llc | $81,900 | |
| Closed | Wsg Holdings Llc | $81,900 | |
| Closed | Wsg Holdings Llc | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,927 | $41,341 | $12,857 | $28,484 |
| 2025 | $4,813 | $39,414 | $12,857 | $26,557 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $38,501 | $12,857 | $25,644 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $38,373 | $12,857 | $25,516 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $39,723 | $12,857 | $26,866 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $35,513 | $12,857 | $22,656 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $39,884 | $12,857 | $27,027 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $39,434 | $12,857 | $26,577 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $38,663 | $12,857 | $25,806 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $34,839 | $12,857 | $21,982 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $36,413 | $12,857 | $23,556 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $38,052 | $12,857 | $25,195 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $32,554 | $12,857 | $19,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map