Seller's Agent in 2020
Miriam Shoaff-Rolles
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC
(317) 498-3798
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $201,000
Captivating remodelled MOVE in READY 2 1&1/2 Ranch. Gr8 for a 1st-time homeowner, just want to downsize or looking for peace & quiet? MADE BRAND NEW HOME! Open Concept w Kitchen Island, HVAC AC, Water Heater ALL-NEW & ALL-NEW APPLIANCES STAY. LG Mstr Bdrm, Spacious Laundr Rm on Main Lvl. Finished Attic added A/C, Heat & 2 LG rooms: perhaps make it a man cave or playroom or both? This home has a Michigan type basement. The 34x32 carport garage can be used as a large workshop. A plethora of STORAGE throughout. Situated in Historic Wilkinson on a private corner lot, backed up to cornfields. A no hustle & bustle neighbourhood. Enjoy a large backyard, to catch spectacular views of the stars.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC License #RB18002183 Listed on: 04/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Peter Montgomery
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denny Brockman Cheryl | $141,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Hutsell Jimmy J | -- | -- | |
| Davis Gladys | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denny Brockman Cheryl | $104,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutsell Jimmy J | $71,428 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $141,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Price Changed | $141,000 | +2.9% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $137,000 | $18,500 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $978 | $127,300 | $18,500 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $978 | $135,500 | $35,000 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $862 | $118,700 | $15,800 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $803 | $109,900 | $15,800 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $415 | $79,400 | $15,800 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $367 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $360 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $341 | $73,600 | $15,800 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $325 | $72,500 | $15,600 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $323 | $72,200 | $15,700 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | $323 | $72,200 | $15,700 | $56,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Miriam Shoaff-Rolles
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC
(317) 498-3798
14 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Peter Montgomery
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21705439
APN: 30-04-34-201-054.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.