149 E Grant St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E Grant St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $78,493, approximately $40 per square foot. 149 E Grant St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Barbacci Lisa M
Bought by
Guy Michelle R and Guy Payton R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Fasone Virginia G
Bought by
Yochman Gregory T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Michelle R | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Yochman Gregory T | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yochman Gregory T | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,450 | $3,430 | $15,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,450 | $3,430 | $15,020 |
| 2023 | $479 | $11,800 | $1,860 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $482 | $11,800 | $1,860 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $483 | $11,800 | $1,860 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $448 | $10,220 | $1,610 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $448 | $11,730 | $1,610 | $10,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map