149 E Mccormick Rd East Palatka, FL 32131
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E Mccormick Rd, East Palatka, FL 32131 and is currently estimated at $442,728, approximately $272 per square foot. 149 E Mccormick Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School, Palatka Jr.-Sr. High School, and Putnam EDGE High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Brian K
Bought by
Walsh Harold A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Brian K and Lewis Shelly D
Bought by
Lewis Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Harold A | $103,000 | Attorney | |
| Lewis Brian K | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Brian K | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $114,350 | $82,060 | $32,290 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $115,850 | $82,060 | $33,790 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $97,230 | $54,710 | $42,520 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $74,680 | $36,470 | $38,210 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $65,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $62,980 | $53,590 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $59,450 | $52,620 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $335 | $25,170 | $18,340 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | $325 | $24,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $24,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map