149 E Tripp Rd Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E Tripp Rd, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $774,645, approximately $247 per square foot. 149 E Tripp Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Carl E
Bought by
Dunn Clyde W and Dunn Belinda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,672
Interest Rate
10%
Estimated Equity
$731,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Clyde W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Clyde W | $233,200 | |
| Closed | Dunn Clyde W | $29,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,076 | $842,000 | $150,000 | $692,000 |
| 2024 | $12,076 | $842,000 | $150,000 | $692,000 |
| 2023 | $12,076 | $820,730 | $150,000 | $670,730 |
| 2022 | $16,481 | $687,500 | $100,000 | $587,500 |
| 2021 | $15,377 | $637,670 | $80,000 | $557,670 |
| 2020 | $15,851 | $637,670 | $80,000 | $557,670 |
| 2019 | $14,397 | $608,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,770 | $608,910 | $80,000 | $528,910 |
| 2017 | $15,154 | $608,910 | $80,000 | $528,910 |
| 2016 | $13,889 | $558,080 | $80,000 | $478,080 |
| 2015 | $13,217 | $540,590 | $80,000 | $460,590 |
| 2014 | $13,217 | $571,670 | $80,000 | $491,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map