149 E William St Bement, IL 61813
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E William St, Bement, IL 61813 and is currently estimated at $176,522. 149 E William St is a home with nearby schools including Bement Middle School and Bement High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,454 | $50,372 | $3,578 | $46,794 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $45,902 | $2,803 | $43,099 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $42,899 | $2,620 | $40,279 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $42,058 | $2,569 | $39,489 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $42,058 | $2,569 | $39,489 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $41,234 | $2,519 | $38,715 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $41,234 | $2,519 | $38,715 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $39,420 | $2,408 | $37,012 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $39,420 | $2,408 | $37,012 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $39,420 | $2,408 | $37,012 |
| 2013 | $3,152 | $39,420 | $2,408 | $37,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map