149 Eldorado Dr Debary, FL 32713
Plantation Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Eldorado Dr, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $262,383, approximately $230 per square foot. 149 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Sadler Michael Duane and Sadler Rebecca Lucille
Bought by
Sadler Michael Duane and Sadler Rebecca Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Bought by
Sadler Michael Duane and Sadler Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Bought by
Sadler Michael Duane and Sadler Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Michael Duane | -- | Attorney | |
| Sadler Michael Duane | $45,500 | -- | |
| Sadler Michael Duane | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|