149 Ev Hogan Dr Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Ev Hogan Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $306,571, approximately $183 per square foot. 149 Ev Hogan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Washington Street Elementary School, Rockingham Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Bought by
Hill Thomas F and Hill Maryglenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Thomas F | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $223,229 | $27,710 | $195,519 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $223,229 | $27,710 | $195,519 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $156,999 | $22,167 | $134,832 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $156,999 | $22,167 | $134,832 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $156,999 | $22,167 | $134,832 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $156,999 | $22,167 | $134,832 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $156,999 | $22,167 | $134,832 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $156,999 | $22,167 | $134,832 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $156,999 | $22,167 | $134,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,764 | $12,570 | $135,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map