149 Fenimore St Brooklyn, NY 11225
Prospect Lefferts Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,011,000 - $2,096,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,314
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Fenimore St, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $2,047,380, approximately $884 per square foot. 149 Fenimore St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 375 Jackie Robinson School, Ebbets Field Middle School, and Achievement First Voyager Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Stella Adelaide T
Bought by
Cheryl S Carty and Herman J Carty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl S Carty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,391 | $135,120 | $24,240 | $110,880 |
| 2025 | $7,336 | $136,080 | $24,240 | $111,840 |
| 2024 | $7,336 | $160,080 | $24,240 | $135,840 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $158,520 | $24,240 | $134,280 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $129,720 | $24,240 | $105,480 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $131,940 | $24,240 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $6,319 | $136,500 | $24,240 | $112,260 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $29,818 | $4,579 | $25,239 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $28,132 | $5,849 | $22,283 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $26,541 | $7,167 | $19,374 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $26,541 | $8,749 | $17,792 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $26,339 | $9,118 | $17,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map