149 Field Flower Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Field Flower Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $426,357, approximately $210 per square foot. 149 Field Flower Way is a home with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Foster Anthony Allen and Foster Danielle Sierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,011
Outstanding Balance
$371,534
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Six Mile Creek Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Anthony Allen | $427,800 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $2,135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Anthony Allen | $385,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,463 | $355,157 | $105,000 | $250,157 |
| 2025 | $4,062 | $359,780 | $100,000 | $259,780 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $365,138 | $90,000 | $275,138 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map