149 Fields Pond Dr Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $315,993
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Fields Pond Dr, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $303,998, approximately $145 per square foot. 149 Fields Pond Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $32,480 | $5,000 | $27,480 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $34,220 | $5,000 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $31,880 | $5,000 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $24,300 | $3,260 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $22,880 | $3,260 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $20,150 | $2,500 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $780 | $16,710 | $2,500 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $784 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $248 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map