149 Gilbert Rd Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $234,498 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Gilbert Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $267,375, approximately $236 per square foot. 149 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Brownell Elton
Bought by
Petrones Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrones Barbara J | -- | Douglas E. Landon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $64,300 | $11,000 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map