149 Goodin Rd Windsor, KY 42565
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Goodin Rd, Windsor, KY 42565 and is currently estimated at $147,601, approximately $109 per square foot. 149 Goodin Rd is a home located in Casey County with nearby schools including Casey County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $72,000 | $12,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $239 | $72,000 | $7,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $247 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $299 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $307 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $706 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $147 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $159 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records