149 Ivey Rd Mount Olive, NC 28365
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $815,433
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Ivey Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365 and is currently estimated at $447,811, approximately $164 per square foot. 149 Ivey Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1992
Bought by
Ivey Major Foy and Wife Ivey Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Major Foy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $772,500 | $117,200 | $655,300 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $480,400 | $82,600 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $428,200 | $30,400 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $377,500 | $30,400 | $347,100 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $377,500 | $82,600 | $294,900 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $377,500 | $82,600 | $294,900 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $377,500 | $30,400 | $347,100 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $381,300 | $33,600 | $347,700 |
| 2013 | $3,657 | $381,300 | $33,600 | $347,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map