149 Jamison Woods Ln Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Jamison Woods Ln, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $382,575, approximately $186 per square foot. 149 Jamison Woods Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Sample John J and Sample Denise A
Bought by
Cobb Kelly K and Cobb Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
1St American Builders Llc
Bought by
Sample John J and Sample Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Kelly K | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Sample John J | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sample John J | $155,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sample John J | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $365,386 | $95,000 | $270,386 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $365,386 | $95,000 | $270,386 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $240,659 | $63,000 | $177,659 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $240,659 | $63,000 | $177,659 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $240,659 | $63,000 | $177,659 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $240,659 | $63,000 | $177,659 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $198,316 | $38,000 | $160,316 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $198,316 | $38,000 | $160,316 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $198,316 | $38,000 | $160,316 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $198,316 | $38,000 | $160,316 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $199,354 | $38,000 | $161,354 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $199,354 | $38,000 | $161,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map